1609 Oleander Dr La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 1609 Oleander Dr is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Morales Gerardo
Bought by
Alberdin Oscar Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Morales Gerardo
Bought by
Alverdin Oscar Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Davenport Cherrye
Bought by
Morales Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Davenport Cherrye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Dotson Lawarn V
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp and Chemical Residential Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |