$249,999
UNDER CONTRACT

1609 Paint Brush Dr Lockhart, TX 78644

Estimated payment $1,830/month

Total Views 308
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Coffered Ceiling
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Priced low for quick sale, in great condition, many updates in last 5 yrs. Open floor plan, HW Floors 2025. New Roof 2025, New interior paint 2025, new hall bath 2025, new primary shower 2020. Newer AC 2022, All fencing replaced in last 10yrs. Oversized city lot, desirable HOA neighborhood. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace in the inviting family room, or enjoy gatherings in the large dining area bathed in natural light from ample windows. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring abundant cabinets and counter space, along with a convenient pantry that ensures you’ll have room for all your essentials. Retreat to the primary suite, which offers a luxurious full bath complete with a soaking tub, separate glass shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet. Yard adorned with mature shade trees, this property offers both space and serenity. Minutes away from schools, shopping, and easy access to SH 130 for hassle-free commutes. Don’t miss your chance to call this lovely home your own.

Listing Agent

Michelle Harmon

Lone Star Realty - Lockhart Brokerage Phone: (512) 227-0845 License #0590736 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,692

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Meadows At Clearfork Association
  • Meadows At Clear Fork Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030062000801500
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,692

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,906 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From Hwy 183, turn right onto San Antonio Street, left onto San Jacinto, right on Clearfork, right onto Lantana and left onto Paint Brush. Located on right.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1623
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 227-0845
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5692.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 31.62
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 154.04
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 31.62
  • List Price By Living Area: 154.04
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Covenant
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 70

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 030062000801500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1815
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7906.14
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows At Clear Fork

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5692
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2107
  • Tax Rate: 2.16000000000000

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,481 $269,610 $47,200 $222,410
2024 $5,481 $302,470 $47,200 $255,270
2023 $6,251 $314,070 $47,200 $266,870
2022 $6,745 $292,220 $47,200 $245,020
2021 $5,395 $211,450 $39,290 $172,160
2020 $5,950 $217,730 $43,720 $174,010
2019 $5,625 $205,820 $41,670 $164,150
2018 $5,341 $185,550 $40,000 $145,550
2017 $5,067 $175,620 $35,650 $139,970
2016 $4,373 $151,540 $22,000 $129,540
2015 -- $145,250 $22,000 $123,250
2014 -- $135,400 $22,000 $113,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $249,999 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $1,750 -7.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $106,125 New Conventional
Closed $103,160 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4311519

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 45564

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.