A
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
Estimated Value: $196,338 - $221,000
Move-in ready home in a great location and amazing neighborhood! Loaded with features that will make you smile!! Make this home your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Txl Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ciulla William | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciulla William | $119,083 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Rented | $1,550 | -6.1% | -- |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | For Rent | $1,650 | +10.4% | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Rented | $1,495 | +8.7% | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Rent | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $183,920 | $19,331 | $164,589 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $213,629 | $19,331 | $194,298 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $210,290 | $19,330 | $190,960 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $191,850 | $19,330 | $172,520 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $152,920 | $19,330 | $133,590 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $148,500 | $19,330 | $129,170 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $146,750 | $19,330 | $127,420 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $130,230 | $19,330 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $130,230 | $19,330 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $126,570 | $19,330 | $107,240 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $126,570 | $19,330 | $107,240 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $111,670 | $19,330 | $92,340 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Matthews
FirstKey Homes
I
Seller's Agent in 2017
Isabel Hernandez
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93242427
APN: 5795-03-02200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.