NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,095

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2023

Calling all investors! Spacious brick home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, brand new roof & plenty of living space. Currently being leased to Xavier students thru 6/30/23, w/ easy access to campus. 3 of 4 bedrooms are collecting $650, $650 & $700/month. $2,650/mo rental potential fully rented at current rates. Recent updates to electric, plumbing, converting half bath to full, new washer, dryer, kitchen appliances & more. Plus off-street parking w/ driveway & plenty of parking in rear.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary Zegar

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018004092 Listed on: 03/01/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Marit

Real Link License #2012001790

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • City Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,348

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2104.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Montgomery Rd to Ruth Ave
  • ListOfficeEmail: bill.heckman@cbws.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-03-04
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2104.0
  • Lot Size Area: 5009.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 1609
  • Windows: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 245000.0
  • Acres: 0.115

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1348.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.04%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$273,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,095
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,765
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,330

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2020
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.16%
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$15,840
Sold Price
$17,040
Premium/Discount to List
$1,200
7.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Ware Jerrold L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Desai Megh J -- None Listed On Document
Meyer Claudine G $166,000 Parkway Title Llc
Bullseye Property Care & Repair Llc $17,040 Bay National Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $22,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Desai Megh J $212,500
Previous Owner Meyer Claudine G $149,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 For Sale $245,000 +47.6% $116 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Off Market $166,000 -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Sold $166,000 -7.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Sale $179,000 +950.5% $85 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Off Market $17,040 -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Sold $17,040 +7.6% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $15,840 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,692 $58,101 $6,948 $51,153
2024 $3,687 $58,101 $6,948 $51,153
2023 $3,693 $58,101 $6,948 $51,153
2022 $1,332 $18,712 $5,044 $13,668
2021 $1,305 $18,712 $5,044 $13,668
2020 $1,309 $18,712 $5,044 $13,668
2019 $1,320 $17,168 $4,627 $12,541
2018 $1,321 $17,168 $4,627 $12,541
2017 $1,272 $17,168 $4,627 $12,541
2016 $460 $5,965 $5,009 $956
2015 $412 $5,965 $5,009 $956
2014 $414 $5,965 $5,009 $956
2013 $1,219 $17,574 $5,110 $12,464

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1765324

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 054-0005-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.