1609 S 17th St Sheboygan, WI 53081
Central Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $269,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 S 17th St, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $251,280, approximately $128 per square foot. 1609 S 17th St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including James Madison Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Vang Joshua S. & Mai Her Joshua S. & Mai Her
Bought by
Pf 21St Century Investments Inc.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Pf 21St Century Investments Inc
Bought by
Fale Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pf 21St Century Investments Inc. | $88,500 | -- | |
| Fale Patrick | $37,500 | -- | |
| Fale Aaron J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,088 | $189,700 | $15,700 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $160,900 | $15,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $126,400 | $15,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map