Estimated Value: $172,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 SE 9th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $185,821, approximately $141 per square foot. 1609 SE 9th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Apple Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $13,270 | $2,694 | $10,576 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $12,508 | $2,568 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $12,144 | $2,849 | $9,295 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $11,790 | $2,220 | $9,570 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $11,790 | $2,220 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $11,790 | $2,220 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $11,774 | $2,220 | $9,554 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $11,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $11,774 | $2,220 | $9,554 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $11,632 | $2,167 | $9,465 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $11,078 | $1,380 | $9,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map