1609 State St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $173,265 - $222,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 State St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $195,316, approximately $61 per square foot. 1609 State St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $54,130 | $12,810 | $41,320 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $51,060 | $12,080 | $38,980 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $47,370 | $11,210 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $44,230 | $10,470 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $43,340 | $10,260 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $41,180 | $9,600 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $40,740 | $9,500 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $39,940 | $9,310 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $39,550 | $9,220 | $30,330 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $37,940 | $8,840 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $2,540,320 | $37,940 | $8,840 | $29,100 |
| 2012 | $2,984 | $43,060 | $8,540 | $34,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map