Seller's Agent in 2026
Sally McGuire
Hillsdale Real Estate Group
(336) 414-0209
82 Total Sales
Enjoy ONE-LEVEL living! One of Advance’s most attractive locations. This beautifully maintained 3bd 2ba home sits on a level lot and is truly MOVE-In READY. The updated kitchen features NEW cabinetry and countertops, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with updated cabinet fronts for a clean, modern feel. Other improvements include NEW ROOF and gutter guards, NEW lighting, NEW stove, NEW garage door and opener! Step outside and IMAGINE SPRING IN FULL BLOOM - a gardener’s delight. The fenced yard showcases the results of the current owner’s green thumb, complete with two peaceful water features that attract birds and wildlife, along with a variety of fruit trees, creating a serene outdoor retreat. Ideally located near world-class healthcare, in the Shady Grove school district, easy access to I-40 and the beauty of Tanglewood Park. Come enjoy comfort and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hillsdale Real Estate Group License #131989 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $310,000 | Hankin & Pack Pllc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $121,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -5.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +17.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Rented | $1,150 | -8.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | +4.6% | -- | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Rented | $1,195 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $236,580 | $45,000 | $191,580 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $179,250 | $37,500 | $141,750 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $179,250 | $37,500 | $141,750 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $187,390 | $37,500 | $149,890 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $187,390 | $37,500 | $149,890 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $175,910 | $37,500 | $138,410 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $175,910 | $37,500 | $138,410 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $175,910 | $37,500 | $138,410 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $175,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $180,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $180,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $180,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,550 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sally McGuire
Hillsdale Real Estate Group
(336) 414-0209
82 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donna Barham
Mitchell Forbes Global Properties
(336) 972-8585
55 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Vestal
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc
(336) 425-2622
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stanley Jones
Millennial Realty and Investments, LLC
(919) 906-5754
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Yvonne Willard
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro
(336) 509-6139
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Bramblett
Jason Bramblett Real Estate
(336) 362-3807
174 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1206000
APN: E8-110-A0-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.