1609 W 18th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,673
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 W 18th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $131,168, approximately $91 per square foot. 1609 W 18th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Frank Jacinto Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Greenhill Jacqueline and Adkisson Cheryl
Bought by
Jackson Willie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Outstanding Balance
$69,094
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2017
Sold by
Greenhill Zephlyn
Bought by
Adkisson Cheryl and Greenhill Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Willie J | $78,500 | Barristers Of Ohio Llc | |
| Adkisson Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Willie J | $77,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkisson Cheryl | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,725 | $41,829 | $4,806 | $37,023 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $26,835 | $4,865 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $26,835 | $4,865 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $26,835 | $4,865 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $806 | $22,460 | $4,070 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $801 | $22,460 | $4,070 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $802 | $22,460 | $4,070 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $807 | $21,760 | $4,070 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $800 | $21,760 | $4,070 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $755 | $21,760 | $4,070 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $753 | $21,760 | $4,070 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | $747 | $21,760 | $4,070 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map