H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Helen Clymer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Estimated Value: $361,065 - $402,000
Priced to sell in Turnberry Subdivision! So much space - 4 bedrooms AND a basement. Home is really a blank canvas waiting for your ideas to make it your own. Spacious living room and family room. Brick fireplace in family room. 4th bedroom is currently used as an office and all the office furniture stays (if wanted) Nice sized yard. Home Warranty offered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Helen Clymer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475135446 Listed on: 03/30/2015
Co-Listed By
Tressie Clemans
Keller Williams Preferred Realty License #475135442
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Clymer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Cory | $190,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Cory | $196,270 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -4.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Price Changed | $198,900 | -0.5% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -1.5% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -5.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $111,917 | $11,594 | $100,323 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $101,075 | $10,938 | $90,137 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $81,384 | $10,128 | $71,256 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $78,442 | $9,762 | $68,680 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $76,716 | $9,547 | $67,169 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $74,662 | $9,291 | $65,371 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $72,487 | $9,020 | $63,467 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $71,416 | $8,887 | $62,529 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $69,674 | $8,670 | $61,004 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $68,644 | $8,542 | $60,102 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $66,193 | $8,457 | $57,736 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $66,849 | $8,457 | $58,392 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,295 | $8,457 | $58,838 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Helen Clymer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Tressie Clemans
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08875878
APN: 17-08-24-107-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.