1609 Wildleaf Ct Columbia, SC 29212
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Wildleaf Ct, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $268,316, approximately $148 per square foot. 1609 Wildleaf Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Irmo Middle, Irmo High, and Green Charter School Of The Midlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Wendall A and Kelly Blythe C
Bought by
Kelly Wendall A and Kelly Blythe C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Wendell A and Estate Of Constance Coulter Ke
Bought by
Kelly Wendell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Renaud Gary
Bought by
Gary Renaud General Contr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kelly Constance C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Padgett Dean Griffin
Bought by
Haire W Vanzell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Wendall A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Wendall A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Wendell A | -- | None Available | |
| Gary Renaud General Contr | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Constance C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Haire W Vanzell | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gary Renaud General Contr | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $764 | $6,297 | $1,127 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $672 | $6,297 | $1,127 | $5,170 |
| 2022 | $697 | $6,297 | $1,127 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $729 | $6,297 | $1,127 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $8,212 | $1,020 | $7,192 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $8,212 | $1,020 | $7,192 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $8,212 | $1,020 | $7,192 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $8,212 | $1,020 | $7,192 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $10,066 | $1,800 | $8,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,070 | $1,800 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map