161 9th St Unit 55 Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,884,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 9th St Unit 55, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $1,720,973, approximately $796 per square foot. 161 9th St Unit 55 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Charter School, and Hoboken Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Tuzman Gail Reiken
Bought by
Shi Wenqian and Csarku Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,400
Outstanding Balance
$879,225
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Wenqian | $1,499,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Shi Wenqian | $1,499,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Wenqian | $899,400 | |
| Closed | Shi Wenqian | $899,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,875 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $14,643 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $14,643 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $14,391 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2021 | $14,382 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2020 | $14,481 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2019 | $14,373 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2018 | $14,203 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2017 | $14,310 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2016 | $13,942 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2015 | $13,457 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
| 2014 | $12,836 | $898,900 | $505,400 | $393,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map