161 Abel Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Abel Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $277,091, approximately $150 per square foot. 161 Abel Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $5,730 | $690 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $476 | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
| 2022 | $451 | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $451 | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $430 | $4,988 | $600 | $4,388 |
| 2019 | $441 | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $410 | $4,610 | $560 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $383 | $4,610 | $560 | $4,050 |
| 2015 | $404 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,300 | $480 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map