161 Autumn Dr Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $118,862 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Autumn Dr, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $271,216, approximately $192 per square foot. 161 Autumn Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Cois Dawn E and Stadelman Edward F
Bought by
Cois Dawn E and Stadelman Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,969
Outstanding Balance
$39,571
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Fowler Stephen B and Fowler Lisa M
Bought by
Cois Dawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,087
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cois Dawn E | -- | None Available | |
| Cois Dawn E | $173,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cois Dawn E | $178,969 | |
| Closed | Cois Dawn E | $176,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,173 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2025 | $4,054 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $29,610 | $4,950 | $24,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map