161 Beacon St Unit 3Fr Boston, MA 02116
Back Bay Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Beacon St Unit 3Fr, Boston, MA 02116. 161 Beacon St Unit 3Fr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Park Street School, Advent School, and Kingsley Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,553 | $2,293,000 | $854,200 | $1,438,800 |
| 2024 | $24,898 | $2,284,200 | $854,200 | $1,430,000 |
| 2023 | $25,728 | $2,395,500 | $854,200 | $1,541,300 |
| 2022 | $24,142 | $2,218,900 | $854,200 | $1,364,700 |
| 2021 | $23,984 | $2,247,800 | $776,100 | $1,471,700 |
| 2020 | $22,413 | $2,122,400 | $776,100 | $1,346,300 |
| 2019 | $22,002 | $2,087,500 | $776,000 | $1,311,500 |
| 2018 | $20,845 | $1,989,000 | $739,400 | $1,249,600 |
| 2017 | $20,629 | $1,948,000 | $705,300 | $1,242,700 |
| 2016 | $20,141 | $1,831,000 | $654,000 | $1,177,000 |
| 2015 | $21,659 | $1,788,500 | $583,300 | $1,205,200 |
| 2014 | $19,499 | $1,550,000 | $512,500 | $1,037,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map