NOT LISTED FOR SALE

161 Bennys Beach Rd Front Royal, VA 22630

4 Beds
4 Baths
6,108 Sq Ft
4.75 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 161 Bennys Beach Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630. 161 Bennys Beach Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,190 $790,600 $82,700 $707,900
2024 $4,190 $878,400 $170,500 $707,900
2023 $4,304 $878,400 $170,500 $707,900
2022 $917 $140,000 $140,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.