161 Bertram Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $411,441 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Bertram Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $427,860, approximately $184 per square foot. 161 Bertram Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Jump Louri M and Jump Russ
Bought by
Kelley Patricia and Kelley Freddie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,388
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Golden Properties Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Jump Louri M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Patricia | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Jump Louri M | $223,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Patricia | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $409,980 | $80,000 | $329,980 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $250,900 | $42,000 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $223,310 | $33,000 | $190,310 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $223,310 | $33,000 | $190,310 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $223,310 | $33,000 | $190,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,310 | $33,000 | $190,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,310 | $33,000 | $190,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map