NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $136,841

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2018

Last sale price $49,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $766 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Attic
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to JR Wilson Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

Nice sized 4 bedroom home in very solid condition. Just needs some cosmetic updating to make this yours for years at a wonderful price! Huge yard and newer roof and furnace!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Brooks

Listing by Agency 1 LLC License #10491207101 Listed on: 08/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina White

Listing by New 2 U Homes LLC License #10401238997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x152

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-560-0001-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,446

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wm Otis B L A Tr
  • Directions: Turn onto Burrows from Lyell
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1396

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-560-0001-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6080.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2446.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Bianchi Anita and Bianchi Nick J
Bought by
Smith Tammi Marie
Seller's Agent
Bryan Brooks
Agency 1 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christina White
New 2 U Homes LLC
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-18.2%
Current Estimated Value
$128,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.62%
Original Mortgage
$41,650
Outstanding Balance
$35,950
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,510

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Tammi Marie $49,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Tammi Marie $41,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Sold $49,000 -18.2% $34 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Sale $59,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $960 $110,600 $8,600 $102,000
2024 $960 $110,600 $8,600 $102,000
2023 $738 $62,700 $6,300 $56,400
2022 $773 $62,700 $6,300 $56,400
2021 $814 $62,700 $6,300 $56,400
2020 $862 $62,700 $6,300 $56,400
2019 $824 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2018 $1,660 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2017 $0 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2016 $824 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2015 $1,658 $53,000 $6,300 $46,700
2014 $1,658 $53,000 $6,300 $46,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1141439

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-560-0001-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.