161 Chalmers St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,520 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Chalmers St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $353,130, approximately $226 per square foot. 161 Chalmers St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Puzzo Robert B
Bought by
Puzzo Audrey L and Puzzo Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puzzo Audrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $306,800 | $38,600 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $246,300 | $38,600 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $242,700 | $40,100 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $234,600 | $40,100 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $211,000 | $36,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $198,600 | $36,500 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $192,600 | $36,500 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $185,700 | $36,500 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $187,600 | $36,500 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $183,100 | $36,500 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $176,400 | $36,500 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map