N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nora West
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 446-4316
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $294,000
This is a lovely home with many great features on a pretty lot with garden space. Gambrel roof gives this house plenty of room upstairs, 2 bathrooms, 4 bedrooms , full basement. Oversized one car garage with storage. All of this is a pretty and convenient neighborhood. Hardwood floors and a fireplace. Needs some fresh paint and a few repairs to make this the perfect home. This is a good size home. This house would be well worth putting the effort into it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Caitlin J | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Wilder Caitlin J | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Wilder Caitlin J | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriff Peggy | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriff Peggy | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriff Peggy | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Kevin J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Caitlin J | $252,158 | |
| Closed | Wilder Caitlin J | $252,158 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -13.4% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | For Sale | $277,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $275,200 | $28,400 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $212,000 | $28,400 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $192,000 | $26,500 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $168,900 | $26,100 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $168,900 | $26,100 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $168,900 | $26,100 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $155,100 | $26,100 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $155,100 | $26,100 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $155,100 | $26,100 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $155,100 | $26,100 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $155,100 | $26,100 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | $148,000 | $16,400 | $131,600 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nora West
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 446-4316
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kortnie Mullins
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4924
22 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1553980
APN: BRER-000032-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.