161 Christmas Tree Ln Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $855,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Christmas Tree Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $795,816, approximately $205 per square foot. 161 Christmas Tree Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust
Bought by
Keeling Donald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,827
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Proforeclosure Corp
Bought by
B B and B T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling Donald K | $425,000 | -- | |
| B B | $369,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeling Donald K | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $775,260 | $130,500 | $644,760 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $694,600 | $112,000 | $582,600 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $694,600 | $112,000 | $582,600 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $585,600 | $103,500 | $482,100 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $585,600 | $103,500 | $482,100 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $569,900 | $103,500 | $466,400 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $569,900 | $103,500 | $466,400 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $542,400 | $104,000 | $438,400 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $542,400 | $104,000 | $438,400 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $506,800 | $91,200 | $415,600 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $506,800 | $91,200 | $415,600 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $472,700 | $91,200 | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map