161 Cranbrook Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Cranbrook Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,310,443, approximately $487 per square foot. 161 Cranbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Cahill Thomas and Cahill Nicolle
Bought by
Damore James M and Damore Joan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,937
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Iron Horse Design Build Llc
Bought by
Cahill Thomas and Cahill Nicolle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Petersen Dick
Bought by
Petersen Jamie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Petersen Jamie B
Bought by
Iron Horse Design Build Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Reavis Ralph G and Reavis Deborah
Bought by
Petersen Jamie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Mcroberts Gregory J and Mcroberts Daria D
Bought by
Reavis Ralph G and Reavis Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Mcroberts Greg and Mcroberts Darla
Bought by
Mcroberts Gregory J and Mcroberts Darla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damore James M | -- | Amerititle Ketchum | |
| Cahill Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Jamie B | -- | First American Title | |
| Iron Horse Design Build Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Petersen Jamie B | -- | Amerititle Ketchum | |
| Reavis Ralph G | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damore James M | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Thomas | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iron Horse Design Build Llc | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $998,244 | $272,472 | $725,772 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $973,474 | $247,702 | $725,772 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $973,474 | $247,702 | $725,772 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $952,676 | $206,418 | $746,258 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $766,481 | $125,102 | $641,379 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $638,494 | $113,729 | $524,765 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $586,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $592,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $581,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $458,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map