161 Davis Ave White Plains, NY 10605
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Davis Ave, White Plains, NY 10605 and is currently estimated at $907,193, approximately $511 per square foot. 161 Davis Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and Kodomono Kuni School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,176 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $12,456 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $12,453 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $12,254 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $13,896 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $12,751 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $8,590 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $8,590 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map