161 Dunnbrook Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $300,866 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Dunnbrook Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $339,967, approximately $177 per square foot. 161 Dunnbrook Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Dunnbrook Development
Bought by
Trexler John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,885
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$255,082
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trexler John W | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trexler John W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $261,666 | $43,700 | $217,966 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $261,666 | $43,700 | $217,966 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $261,666 | $43,700 | $217,966 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $171,568 | $34,500 | $137,068 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $171,568 | $34,500 | $137,068 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $171,568 | $34,500 | $137,068 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $171,568 | $34,500 | $137,068 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $170,800 | $34,500 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $170,800 | $34,500 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $170,800 | $34,500 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $170,800 | $34,500 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $172,348 | $34,500 | $137,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map