Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Welch
Pro Real Estate
(815) 530-6607
19 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $232,443
Move right into this well maintained ranch located on a HUGE lot! Featuring a three bedroom one bathroom floor plan, an attached garage that sits on nearly an 1/2 acre lot. Lots of natural light in the updated kitchen. New easy to clean vinyl flooring in living room and kitchen. Large master bedroom. The home has a fenced in rear yard with cement patio overlooking. All appliances stay. Easy to show!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakey Anthony | $155,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Kucera Darla | $133,000 | Chicago Title | |
| R I P Investments Ltd | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hakey Anthony | $155,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | -- |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,265 | $67,355 | $12,168 | $55,187 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $60,327 | $10,898 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $54,743 | $9,889 | $44,854 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $52,251 | $9,439 | $42,812 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $49,504 | $8,943 | $40,561 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $46,746 | $8,445 | $38,301 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $44,733 | $8,081 | $36,652 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $39,507 | $7,923 | $31,584 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $38,207 | $7,662 | $30,545 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $37,220 | $7,464 | $29,756 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $37,220 | $7,464 | $29,756 |
| 2013 | $2,241 | $39,808 | $7,983 | $31,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Welch
Pro Real Estate
(815) 530-6607
19 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10975061
APN: 02-24-08-212-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.