161 E Hampton Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,077 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $746,769, approximately $378 per square foot. 161 E Hampton Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Dmytrow Eric D and Dmytrow Susan K
Bought by
Moench Jon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$24,619
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moench Jon J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moench Jon J | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |