161 E Mayra Dr Nogales, AZ 85621
--
Bed
--
Bath
49,500
Sq Ft
4.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Mayra Dr, Nogales, AZ 85621. 161 E Mayra Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Nogales High School, Mexicayotl Academy, and Colegio Petite Arizona.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,706 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $35,897 | $568,905 | $263,538 | $305,367 |
| 2024 | $35,897 | $602,615 | $263,538 | $339,077 |
| 2023 | $32,123 | $1,737,800 | $263,538 | $1,474,262 |
| 2022 | $31,635 | $263,538 | $263,538 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,515 | $288,439 | $47,437 | $241,002 |
| 2020 | $30,200 | $257,538 | $29,403 | $228,135 |
| 2019 | $29,191 | $253,248 | $29,403 | $223,845 |
| 2018 | $28,466 | $253,250 | $29,403 | $223,847 |
| 2017 | $27,082 | $232,786 | $29,403 | $203,383 |
| 2016 | $29,507 | $236,392 | $29,403 | $206,989 |
| 2015 | $33,669 | $301,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map