Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Wenger
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 678-2283
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,682 - $152,000
Enjoy carefree living in this well kept two bedroom condo with den. Spacious living room/dining room combo opens to kitchen with new backsplash (2019) and breakfast bar. New living room carpet in 2020. Laundry hookups. Bathroom has a large walk-in shower. Sliding glass door to deck with view of the pool, where you can relax on these hot summer days. Wall mounted TV in living room stays. Appliances not warranted. Beginning January 1, 2022 the monthly dues will be $175 per month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.126551 Listed on: 06/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blume Richard K | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meldrum Agnes G | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $87,000 | -1.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Price Changed | $87,900 | -2.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $33,130 | $6,090 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $30,150 | $5,680 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $28,090 | $5,290 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $25,800 | $4,860 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $24,800 | $4,670 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $24,550 | $4,620 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $28,540 | $4,620 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $28,540 | $4,620 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $28,250 | $4,570 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $28,250 | $4,570 | $23,680 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $27,210 | $4,400 | $22,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Wenger
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 678-2283
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sandy Glover
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 208-6101
142 in this area
377 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1225945
APN: 06-06-29-115-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.