161 Edgefield St Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Edgefield St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $232,857, approximately $179 per square foot. 161 Edgefield St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Middle School and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Morozov James and Morozov Elena
Bought by
Williams Lashundia C and Williams Willie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,102
Outstanding Balance
$72,020
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mdi Llc
Bought by
Morozov James and Morozov Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,865
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Ii
Bought by
Mdi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Poteat Marvin H and Poteat Jennifer L
Bought by
Household Mtg Funding Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Babb David
Bought by
Poteat Marvin H and Poteat Jennifer L