Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Lewis
C Roger Lewis Agency
(606) 784-4168
18 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000
This home includes a large kitchen with lots of cabinet space, a large living room, spacious bedrooms, a nice master bedroom with a walk in closet and full bath. Home is located on a large lot in a country setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C Roger Lewis Agency License #175630 Listed on: 09/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Elam
All Star Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Barbara Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Barbara Ann | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornett Barbara | $162,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Stephanie | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Cornett Barbara | $71,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Stephanie | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $71,600 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $149,500 | +108.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Sold | $71,600 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Sold | $71,600 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $71,600 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $71,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $162,500 | $12,500 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $162,500 | $12,500 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $145,000 | $12,500 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $695 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $702 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $650 | $71,600 | $10,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,600 | $10,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,600 | $10,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $136,995 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Lewis
C Roger Lewis Agency
(606) 784-4168
18 in this area
27 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Elam
All Star Real Estate, Inc.
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Null Non-Member
Non-Member Office
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
R Michelle Rowland
Coldwell Banker McMahan
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sue McClurg
All Star Real Estate, Inc.
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 20018952
APN: 016-00-00-009.04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.