NOT LISTED FOR SALE

161 Everett Yopp Dr Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2023

Last sale price $294,900 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,890 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2025

This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled in the highly sought-after Landing at Everetts Creek community. Ideally located near MARSOC, the back gate to Camp Lejeune, and just a short drive to Topsail Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area, a dedicated dining room, and an open kitchen with a breakfast bar—perfect for hosting family and friends. The large master suite features a private en-suite bathroom, and there's even a true laundry room (not just a closet!). Step outside to enjoy the newly added 14x14 concrete patio, and take advantage of the single-car garage. This home is available now!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MPM Properties

Maven Properties Listed on: 10/17/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Tatiana Laureano

Terri Alphin Smith & Co License #306395

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • The Landing At Everetts Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/17/24
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, supplies, pest control, water, electricity, cable TV, sewer, cooling, deposit, heating, grounds care
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 765c-157

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Supplies, Pest Control, Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Sewer, Cooling, Deposit, Heating, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2024-10-17
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Pump Station

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Parcel#: 765c-157

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$294,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.67%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$324,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$221,175
Outstanding Balance
$214,160
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,065

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Salimah $295,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Salimah $221,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Rented $1,900 -5.0% --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Price Changed $1,900 -9.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $294,900 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2023 01/08/23 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $201 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $249,518 $47,500 $202,018
2024 $1,634 $249,518 $47,500 $202,018
2023 $1,634 $249,518 $47,500 $202,018
2022 $311 $47,500 $47,500 $0
2021 $282 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2020 $282 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2019 $282 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2018 $282 $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100471532

Hive MLS

APN: 162534

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.