161 Fairmount Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $559,533 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $587,133, approximately $582 per square foot. 161 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Bought by
Quiles Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$319,319
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$267,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Bought by
Rodriguez Glennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Terzano Gary and Terzano Edith
Bought by
Fennell Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,257
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Estate Grace Van Linda
Bought by
Terzano Gary and Terzano Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiles Rosa | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Glennis | -- | -- | |
| Fennell Jennifer | $265,000 | -- | |
| Terzano Gary | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Glennis | $368,207 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Glennis | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Glennis | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Glennis | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Fennell Jennifer | $258,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Terzano Gary | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,149 | $332,100 | $211,900 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $332,100 | $211,900 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $332,100 | $211,900 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $321,100 | $205,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $9,006 | $268,200 | $176,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $8,875 | $268,200 | $176,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $264,200 | $173,500 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $260,000 | $170,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $256,000 | $167,500 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $8,263 | $244,600 | $157,500 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $8,159 | $233,100 | $155,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $7,744 | $233,100 | $155,100 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map