161 Ferry Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $398,481 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Ferry Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $489,620, approximately $392 per square foot. 161 Ferry Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Ganley Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Ganley Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Ganley Edward and Ganley Teresa B
Bought by
Ganley Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganley Edward | -- | -- | |
| Ganley Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $6,223 | $262,800 | $161,100 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map