161 Greenhaven Rd Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $422,949 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Greenhaven Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $511,737, approximately $288 per square foot. 161 Greenhaven Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $242,300 | $85,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $242,300 | $85,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $242,300 | $85,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $166,700 | $78,900 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $166,700 | $78,900 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $166,700 | $78,900 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $166,700 | $78,900 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $166,700 | $78,900 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $153,000 | $78,900 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $153,000 | $78,900 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $153,000 | $78,900 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $153,000 | $78,900 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map