161 Hickok Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Hickok Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $213,188, approximately $133 per square foot. 161 Hickok Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $85,000 | $16,100 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $85,000 | $16,100 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $85,000 | $16,100 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $69,000 | $16,100 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $16,100 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,800 | $16,100 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map