161 Hideaway Ln Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $277,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Hideaway Ln, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $260,312, approximately $132 per square foot. 161 Hideaway Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Clements Larry C and Clements Jeanne Kathryn
Bought by
Clements Larry C and Clements Jeanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Earl Mancel Earl Mancel
Bought by
Clements Larry C and Clements Jeanne Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Larry C | -- | None Available | |
| Clements Larry C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |