161 Hillside St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $152,250 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Hillside St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $208,063, approximately $174 per square foot. 161 Hillside St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Mclaine Mary Jo and Siegel Irene
Bought by
Mclaine Allison R and Acosta Jaime A Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,302
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Wolensky Joseph
Bought by
Mclaine Mary Jo and Siegel Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Wolensky Joseph and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaine Allison R | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaine Mary Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Wolensky Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaine Allison R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,810 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2025 | $1,709 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $78,900 | $19,200 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map