$270,000

161 Holcomb Ferry Rd Unit 5 Roswell, GA 30076

Estimated payment $1,606/month

Total Views 11,705
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 161 Holcomb Fery Rd -Beautifully renovated townhome in the heart of Roswell! Just moments from GA-400 and vibrant downtown Roswell, this home offers both convenience and style. Inside, you'll find new quartz countertops in the bathrooms and granite in the kitchen, complemented by brand-new tile flooring in the kitchen and vinyl on the main level, plus fresh carpet in the bedrooms. With a fresh interior paint job and numerous other upgrades, this move-in-ready home blends modern updates with a prime location. Each bedroom features its own bath, providing privacy and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Both bathrooms recently beautifully renovated! New Electrical Fixtures , New LVP Flooring thoughout. New HVAC and New Water Heater. Enjoy an open-concept living and dining area with a cozy fireplace. The home also offers a 2-car covered carport for easy parking and extra storage. Located in the sought-after Holcombs Crossing community, pet-friendly, and offering great amenities including a pool, pet stations, and sidewalks-this is low-maintenance living at its finest. All just minutes from Holcomb Bridge Road and GA-400 for easy access to shopping, dining, and everything Roswell has to offer. Whether you're walking to local restaurants or commuting with ease, this townhome is ready to welcome you home!

Listing Agent

Giuliana Enriquez

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #292881 Listed on: 03/10/2026

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,997

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 57 / 3

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $250 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, tennis, pest control

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,997

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .05
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 1240
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Interior Amenities: Roommate Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Clubhouse, Pool, Street Lights

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis, Pest Control

• Land Lot: UNITED STA
  • Lot: 57

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $476 $76,440 $17,560 $58,880
2023 $2,442 $86,520 $15,080 $71,440
2022 $1,942 $73,800 $14,960 $58,840
2021 $1,847 $58,000 $8,360 $49,640
2020 $1,705 $52,080 $9,240 $42,840
2019 $207 $41,840 $5,160 $36,680
2018 $1,153 $40,840 $5,040 $35,800
2017 $887 $30,400 $3,960 $26,440
2016 $887 $30,400 $3,960 $26,440
2015 $1,057 $30,400 $3,960 $26,440
2014 $526 $17,160 $4,800 $12,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $86,500 --
Deed $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $82,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10707372

Georgia MLS

APN: 12-2283-0563-027-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.