161 Kataka Ridge Estates Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Kataka Ridge Estates, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $88,333, approximately $57 per square foot. 161 Kataka Ridge Estates is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Hsng Authority and Apache Tribe
Bought by
Schartzer Tina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schartzer Tina R | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $11,574 | $397 | $11,177 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $7,133 | $397 | $6,736 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $10,397 | $397 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $786 | $9,902 | $397 | $9,505 |
| 2014 | $778 | $9,431 | $397 | $9,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map