161 Knickerbocker Rd Unit E Englewood, NJ 07631
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $286,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Knickerbocker Rd Unit E, Englewood, NJ 07631 and is currently estimated at $263,269, approximately $405 per square foot. 161 Knickerbocker Rd Unit E is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dr Mccloud Elementary School, Dr J Grieco Elementary School, and J.E. Dismus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Becerra Zeneth C and Morales Zeneth C
Bought by
Becerra Zeneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,626
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Kenny Judith
Bought by
Morales Zeneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Mccallum Colleen
Bought by
Kenny Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Zeneth C | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Morales Zeneth C | $137,500 | -- | |
| Kenny Judith | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Zeneth C | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Morales Zeneth C | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $137,600 | $95,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map