161 Lakeside Loop Hickory, NC 28601
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lakeside Loop, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $426,176, approximately $710 per square foot. 161 Lakeside Loop is a home with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, West Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $272,682 | $133,130 | $139,552 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $272,682 | $133,130 | $139,552 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $272,682 | $133,130 | $139,552 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $182,328 | $121,027 | $61,301 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $183,972 | $114,047 | $69,925 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,972 | $114,047 | $69,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map