161 Lavender Ln Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $519,767 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lavender Ln, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $531,442, approximately $221 per square foot. 161 Lavender Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Duncan Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Sokei Shane Y and Sokei Veronica O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,200
Outstanding Balance
$256,128
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Hld Land Development Llc
Bought by
Duncan Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,550
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokei Shane Y | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Sokei Shane Y | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Duncan Custom Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Azle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokei Shane Y | $289,200 | |
| Closed | Sokei Shane Y | $289,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Custom Homes Llc | $251,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $493,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $448,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $406,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $369,680 | $65,000 | $304,680 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $369,680 | $65,000 | $304,680 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $240,630 | $18,000 | $222,630 |
| 2019 | $373 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map