161 Laws Rd Normalville, PA 15469
Estimated Value: $109,557 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Laws Rd, Normalville, PA 15469 and is currently estimated at $167,639, approximately $155 per square foot. 161 Laws Rd is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Nicholson Ida M and Nicholson Philip L
Bought by
Nicholson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Nicholson Philip L and Nicholson Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicholson Philip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $564 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2025 | $528 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $504 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $929 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $929 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $929 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $929 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $877 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $877 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $877 | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,110 | $12,010 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,220 | $24,020 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map