161 Lightcap Rd Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lightcap Rd, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $310,333, approximately $177 per square foot. 161 Lightcap Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School and Greater Latrobe Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Lemmon Leonard P and Lemmon Melanie T
Bought by
Lemmon Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Lemmon N Paul and Lemmon Norma H
Bought by
Lemmon Leonard P and Lemmon Melanie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmon Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lemmon Leonard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,747 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2025 | $5,700 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,230 | $3,290 | $43,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map