Estimated Value: $225,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Llama Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $241,906, approximately $200 per square foot. 161 Llama Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Porter Plummer J and Porter Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,090
Outstanding Balance
$40,795
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Waddell Francisca V
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Plummer J | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $115,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Plummer J | $78,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $258,420 | $80,000 | $178,420 |
| 2024 | $58 | $258,420 | $80,000 | $178,420 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $299,160 | $80,000 | $219,160 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $307,250 | $67,800 | $239,450 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $195,720 | $40,000 | $155,720 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $170,560 | $27,750 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $157,280 | $18,500 | $138,780 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $145,870 | $18,500 | $127,370 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $127,360 | $16,500 | $110,860 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $121,480 | $16,500 | $104,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map