Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Alves
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 303-6450
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $272,000
Attention investors AND owner occupants!! Side by side duplex in the heart of midway oval. Fenced in, separated backyard, off street parking. Easy one story living. Low maintenance vinyl siding. Units are both 2 bedrooms, one bath per side. Newer 200 amp service (Separately metered) provides plenty of power for both ranges as well as electric baseboard heat for both sides. Updated water heaters. Easy to care for laminate plank flooring throughout the two units. An ideal addition to a rental portfolio or owner occupied dwelling. Close to downtown Groton, mystic, electric boat, and a short walk to lovely Bluff Point state park. Won't last at this price! Agent related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0817226 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 161 Midway Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Alves Antonio | $136,000 | -- | |
| Alves Antonio | $136,000 | -- | |
| Odedra Krishna B | $104,500 | -- | |
| Odedra Krishna B | $104,500 | -- | |
| Odedra Krishna B | $104,500 | -- | |
| Groton Town Of | -- | -- | |
| Groton Town Of | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 161 Midway Llc | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alves Antonio | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odedra Krishna B | $78,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $260,000 | +13.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +68.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | +33.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $104,500 | -9.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $90,580 | $44,324 | $46,256 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $90,580 | $44,324 | $46,256 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $90,580 | $24,500 | $66,080 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $90,580 | $24,500 | $66,080 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $74,060 | $24,500 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $74,060 | $24,500 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $74,060 | $24,500 | $49,560 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $74,060 | $24,500 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $74,060 | $24,500 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $86,940 | $37,520 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $86,940 | $37,520 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $86,940 | $37,520 | $49,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Alves
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 303-6450
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Friedman
Compass Connecticut, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anthony Revoir
RE/MAX
(860) 235-1642
66 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patrick Baxter
Baxter Realty
(860) 608-8652
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Nolf
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 227-8028
6 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24096418
APN: GROT-001698-001286-001150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.