161 Moonlight Terrace Gamaliel, AR 72537
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $521,998
Studio
--
Bath
390
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Moonlight Terrace, Gamaliel, AR 72537 and is currently estimated at $412,499, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 161 Moonlight Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Chamberlain Robert A and Chamberlain Susan D
Bought by
Chamberlain Jason A and Chamberlain Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Chamberlain Robert A and Chamberlain Susan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Robert A | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $83,950 | $2,710 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $83,950 | $2,710 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $83,950 | $2,710 | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $83,950 | $2,710 | $81,240 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $60,050 | $2,710 | $57,340 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $60,050 | $2,710 | $57,340 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $60,050 | $2,710 | $57,340 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $60,050 | $2,710 | $57,340 |
| 2017 | $655 | $14,590 | $2,710 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $243 | $13,590 | $2,710 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $243 | $6,670 | $2,710 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map