161 Moore Dr Dearing, GA 30808
Estimated Value: $218,527 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Moore Dr, Dearing, GA 30808 and is currently estimated at $246,632, approximately $176 per square foot. 161 Moore Dr is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $82,731 | $2,596 | $80,135 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $78,199 | $2,520 | $75,679 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $75,070 | $2,400 | $72,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map