161 Moore Rd Butler, PA 16001
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Moore Rd, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $339,667, approximately $166 per square foot. 161 Moore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Butler Middle School and Butler Area Intermediate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Wise Robert and Wise Melissa A
Bought by
Rank James A and Rank Carl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,397
Outstanding Balance
$247,637
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$92,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Bowlden Peter and Bowlden Faith
Bought by
Wise Robert and Wise Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Gro Development Inc
Bought by
Bowlden Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,149
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank James A | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Wise Robert | $39,000 | -- | |
| Bowlden Peter | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rank James A | $291,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowlden Peter | $29,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,138 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2025 | $4,138 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $28,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $221 | $28,670 | $1,630 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $221 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map