161 N Eclipse St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $219,384
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 N Eclipse St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $206,096, approximately $145 per square foot. 161 N Eclipse St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Hunt Estates Roy E
Bought by
Sharif Omar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharif Omar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $39,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $38,820 | $860 | $37,960 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $54,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $30,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $30,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map